Karimjonova Munavvar Independent researcher of the University of Public Security, associate professor of the Department of «Economic and Social Sciences» of the Customs Institute of the Customs Committee, PhD, colonel of the customs service
• Karimjonova Munavvar TerDU
Keywords:
ustoms activity, canine service, canine, service dogs, general training course, dog breeds, training methods, non-verbal method, skill formation.
Abstract
In this article, the importance of canine service in the system of law enforcement bodies of the Republic of Uzbekistan, including the role and activity of the national canine center in the system of customs bodies, issues of organization of some shortcomings in the methodology of training service dogs to a general training course based on advanced international experiences are highlighted. Also, scientific proposals and recommendations are presented on the development and improvement of the training process of service dogs in order to ensure the economic security of our country, and to create new training methods based on advanced international experiences.
References
Oʻzbekiston Respublikasining “Bojxona xizmati toʻgʻrisidagi” OʻRQ-502-son Qonuni. 2018-yil 19-oktyabr.
Oʻzbekiston Respublikasi Prezidentining “Bojxona maʼmuriyatchiligini isloh etish va Oʻzbekiston Respublikasi davlat bojxona xizmati organlari faoliyatini takomillashtirish toʻgʻrisida” PF-6005-son Farmoni. 2020-yil 5-iyundagi.
Oʻzbekiston Respublikasi Prezidentining “Bojxona maʼmuriyatchiligini yanada takomillashtirishga doir qoʻshimcha chora-tadbirlari toʻgʻrisida”gi PF-122-son Farmoni. 2022-yil 27-aprel.
Oʻzbekiston Respublikasi Vazirlar Mahkamasining “Oʻzbekiston Respublikasi Davlat bojxona qoʻmitasining Milliy kinologiya markazi faoliyatini yanada takomillashtirish chora- tadbirlari toʻgʻrisida”gi 1029-son qarori. 2018-yil 18-yanvar.
Oʻzbekiston Respublikasi Vazirlar Mahkamasining “Oʻzbekiston Respublikasi Davlat bojxona qoʻmitasining Milliy kinologiya markazi faoliyatini yanada rivojlantirish va takomillashtirish toʻgʻrisida”gi 21-son qarori. 2021-yil 18-yanvar.
Oʻzbekistn Respublikasi Prezidenti Sh.M.Mirziyoyevning Oliy Majlis va Oʻzbekiston xalqiga Murojaatnomasi. 2022-yil 20-dekabr.
Oʻzbekiston Respublikasi “Bojxona Axborotnomasi” iqtisodiy, huquqiy. Ilmiy-amaliy jurnal. 2019-yil 2-son.
Maks Emil, Fredirik fon Shtefanis. “Oltin qoidalar”.
Пылыщиков Ю.Н., Мазовер А.П., Виноградова М.Г. “ Наш друг ”, “ Кайнар ” Алма-ата 1973 г.
Ришина Н., Багоцкая М. “Хочу хорошую собаку” Масква, 2015 г.
Степанов В. “Все о дрессировке собак” Масква, 2020 г.Дон Сильвия-Стасиевич ва Ларри Кей. Дрессировка без наказания.-Москва:Экмо, 2021.-352 с.